Plage Les Élephants Menu
Sainte-Maxime, France
Menu last updated: Jun 30, 2026
Varied drinks selections include Vodkas, Tequilas, Spritz cocktails, and a curated list of Rosés and Whiskys. Lighter fare like Salade Italienne and desserts....
Restaurant
Plage Les Élephants
Cuisine
French Restaurant
Location
Sainte-Maxime
Price
₫₫
Rating
4.4 / 5
Popular Items
The items regulars come back for at Plage Les Élephants.
Full Menu
Browse the complete Plage Les Élephants menu with current prices and options.
- Entrées 6
- Salades 4
- Poissons 3
- Viandes 4
- Pâtes et Risotto 3
- Accompagnements 1
- Menu enfant 1
- ROSES 5
- BLANCS 9
- ROUGES 7
- CHAMPAGNES 1
- SPRITZ 5
- COCKTAILS 35cl 9
- COCKTAILS SANS ALCOOL 35cl 3
- APÉRITIFS 5
- BIÈRES 5
- RHUMS 4cl 3
- WHISKYS 4cl 4
- VODKAS 4cl 2
- GINS 4cl 3
- TÉQUILAS 4cl 3
- SOFTS 25cl* / 33cl 2
- FRUITS PRESSÉS 25cl 1
- JUS Pago 20cl 1
- SIROPS 33cl 1
- EAUX MINÉRALES 2
- BOISSONS CHAUDES 6
- DIGESTIFS 4cl 4
- Tarifs pour 1 matelas 3
Entrées
-
Emietté de crabe au lait de coco et agrumes, toasts
€17.00Shredded crab with coconut milk and citrus fruit, toast
-
Patta Negra (6) et toasts frottés à l'ail et tomates
€16.00Patta negra garlic and tomato toast
-
Poêlée de seiches et poulpes en persillade
€19.00squid and octopus in marinated parsley
-
Fritures d'éperlan, sauce aïoli et tartare
€15.00Fried éperlan fish, tartar and aïoli sauces
-
Nems au porc (4 pièces)
€16.00Pork spring rolls
-
Petits nems aux crevettes (environ 12 pièces)
€14.00Mini prawn spring rolls
Salades
-
Salade italienne de mozzarella burratina, jambon de parme, légumes grillés, artichaut confit des Pouilles, pecorino et sauce pesto
€27.00Mozzarella burrata parma ham, grilled vegetables, marinated artichoke, pecorino cheese and pesto sauce
-
Salade thaï à l'émincé de boeuf sauté, nems au porc, coriandre et éclats de cacahuètes
€27.00Marinated beef salad, pork spring rolls, thaï salad, peanuts and coriander
-
Duo de tartare de thon-avocat-mangue et saumon-citron-ciboulette, salade thaï
€28.00Tuna tartar, avocado and mango and salmon tartar, lemon and chives - thaï salad
-
Salade gourmande aux quinoa 3 couleurs, avocat, noix du Brésil, grenade, mangue, baie de goji et oeuf
€28.00Quinoa Salad, avocado, brasilian nuts, grenade, mango, goji berry and boiled egg.
Poissons
-
Tataki de thon, riz sauté et salade thaï
€36.00Tuna tataki - fried rice and thai salad
-
Loup grillé 600-800grs, riz sauté, ratatouille et légumes grillés
€34.00Grilled seabass-fried rice and vegetables
-
Tataki de saumon Bomlö, riz sauté et salade thaï
€35.00Salmon tataki - fried rice and thai salad
Viandes
-
Filet de boeuf grillé (180gr) - purée de pomme de terre crème de parmesan ou sauce morilles au choix
€38.00Grilled filet of beef - potato purée choice of parmesan or morel sauce
-
Filet de boeuf pané au panko, riz sauté et wok de légumes
€38.00Japanese beef - fried rice and vegetable stir fry
-
Poulet saté coco, riz sauté, wok légumes et éclats de cacahuètes
€28.00Chicken coco satay - fried rice, vegetable stir fry et peanuts
-
Tartare de boeuf traditionnel, frites et salade
€27.00Traditional beef tartar - fries and salad
Pâtes et Risotto
-
Linguines aux gambas black tiger, ail et cebettes confites
€32.00King prawn linguini, garlic and spring oignons
-
Risotto à la crème d'asperges et asperges rôties
€28.00Creamy asparagus risotto and roasted asparagus
-
Risotto de gambas black tiger à la crème de homard
€33.00King prawn risotto with lobster cream
Accompagnements
-
Purée de pommes de terre, Riz sauté, pâtes, Légumes grillés, Frites, salade
€6.00
Menu enfant
-
Menu enfant
€16.00glace en cornet et sirop au choix, Nuggets de poulet 100% filet ou pavé de saumon accompagnement au choix, Linguines à la bolognaise
ROSES
-
Château Saint Esprit 2025 Draguignan
€6.00 -
Domaine de Marchandises 2025 Roquebrune sur Argens
€36.00 -
Domaine des Planes cuvée Tiboulen 2025 Roquebrune sur Argens
€8.00 -
Domaine des Campaux cuvée Canissons 2024 Bormes les Mimosas
€39.00 -
Domaine des Campaux cuvée Osé Rosé 2024 Bormes les Mimosas
€54.00
BLANCS
-
Château Saint Esprit 2025 Draguignan
€6.00 -
Domaine de Marchandises 2025 Roquebrune sur Argens
€36.00 -
Domaine des Planes - Blanc de blanc - 2025 Roquebrune sur Argens
€8.00 -
Domaine des Campaux cuvée Osé Blanc 2024 Bormes les Mimosas
€54.00 -
Chardonnay Mas de Lunes 2024 Languedoc
€9.00 -
Chablis - La Meulière 2022 Bourgogne
€11.00 -
Crozes Hermitage - Domaine du Murinais - Luc Tardy 2024 Vallée du Rhône
€58.00 -
Sancerre - Château Sancerre 2022 Vallée de la Loire
€62.00 -
Prosecco Mionetto Italie
€8.00
ROUGES
-
Saint Esprit, 2023 Les Arcs sur Argens
€6.00 -
Domaine de Marchandises 2025 Roquebrune sur Argens
€36.00 -
Domaine des Planes cuvée Réservée 2022 Roquebrune sur Argens
€8.00 -
Domaine des Campaux cuvée Ecuyer 2023 Bormes les Mimosas
€43.00 -
Côte du Rhône - Artésis - Ogier 2024 Vallée du Rhône
€9.00 -
Pinot noir - Mas de Lunes 2022 Languedoc
€40.00 -
Crozes Hermitage - Domaine du Murinais - Luc Tardy 2023 Vallée du Rhône
€62.00
CHAMPAGNES
-
Taittinger brut
€14.00
SPRITZ
-
Apérol Spritz
€12.00Apérol, Prosecco, eau gazeuse
-
Campari Spritz
€12.00Campari, Prosecco, eau gazeuse
-
Hugo Spritz
€15.00Saint Germain, Prosecco, citron vert, menthe, eau
-
Limoncello spritz
€15.00Limoncello, Prosecco, eau gazeuse
-
Spritz sans alcool
€9.00
COCKTAILS 35cl
-
MOJITO
€14.00Rhum, citron vert, menthe, sucre de canne
-
MOJITO FRAISE OU FRAMBOISE
€15.00Rhum, citron vert, menthe, fraises ou framboises, sucre de canne
-
FLOWER DROP
€15.00Saint Germain, Vodka, jus de citron, sucre de canne
-
CAÏPIRINA
€14.00Cachaça, citron vert, sucre de canne
-
SEX ON THE BEACH
€14.00Vodka, crème de pêche, jus de cranberry, jus d'ananas, grenadine
-
DAÏQUIRI
€14.00Rhum, jus de citron vert, sucre de canne
-
DAÏQUIRI FRAISE
€15.00Rhum, jus de citron vert, purée de fraise, sucre de canne
-
MOSCOW MULE
€15.00Vodka, jus de citron vert, ginger beer
-
EXPRESSO MARTINI
€14.00Vodka, Kahlua, sucre de canne, expresso
COCKTAILS SANS ALCOOL 35cl
-
Mojito
€9.00Citron vert, menthe, sucre de canne, limonade
-
Mojito Fraise ou framboise
€10.00citron vert, menthe, fraises ou framboises, sucre de canne, limonade
-
Sex en the beach
€9.00Jus de cranberry, jus d'ananas, sirop de pêche et grenadine
APÉRITIFS
-
Kir 12cl
€7.00cassis, pêche, mûre, framboise
-
Martini, Campari 6cl
€6.00 -
Américano 10cl
€9.00 -
Negroni 10cl
€12.00campari, gin, martini rouge
-
Ricard, Pastis 51, Casanis
€5.00
BIÈRES
-
Pression Jupiler 25cl/50cl
€6.00 -
Desperados 33cl
€8.00 -
Budweiser 33cl
€8.00 -
Corona 33cl
€8.00 -
Heineken 33cl Sans Alcool
€7.00
RHUMS 4cl
-
Havana 3ans
€10.00 -
Diplomatico
€15.00 -
Dom Papa Masskara
€15.00
WHISKYS 4cl
-
JB
€10.00 -
Glenmorangie 12 ans
€15.00 -
Monkey shoulder
€15.00 -
Nikka
€15.00
VODKAS 4cl
-
Smirnoff
€10.00 -
Grey Goose
€15.00
GINS 4cl
-
Gordon
€10.00 -
Bulldog
€15.00 -
Roku Gin
€15.00
TÉQUILAS 4cl
-
San José
€10.00 -
Cuervo Reposado
€15.00 -
Supplément soft
€2.00
SOFTS 25cl* / 33cl
-
Coca Cola, Coca zéro, Orangina, Perrier, Sprite*, Fuze tea*, Schweppes tonic*, Schweppes agrumes*
€6.00 -
Supplément sirop
€0.50
FRUITS PRESSÉS 25cl
-
Orange, citron, pamplemousse
€9.00
JUS Pago 20cl
-
abricot, tomate, ananas, pomme, mangue
€6.00
SIROPS 33cl
-
Menthe, Citron, pêche, grenadine, fraise, orgeat
€3.50
EAUX MINÉRALES
-
Evian - San Pellegrino 1L
€9.00 -
Evian - San Pellegrino 0,50cl
€5.00
BOISSONS CHAUDES
-
Expresso, Café allongé, café noisette
€3.00 -
Double expresso, Café crème
€5.00 -
Cappuccino
€6.00 -
Thé Dammann Frères
€5.00 -
Chocolat chaud
€5.00 -
Café frappé
€7.00
DIGESTIFS 4cl
-
Get 27, Get 31, Limoncello - 6cl
€10.00 -
Poire Williams, Baileys, Amaretto, Grappa
€10.00 -
Cointreau, Calvados, Grand Marnier
€10.00 -
Cognac Hennessy
€15.00
Tarifs pour 1 matelas
-
La demie journée
€23.009h30/13h ou 13h/19h
-
Journée complète
€27.009h30/19h
-
Parasol supplémentaire
€5.00
What this menu is great for
Find menu tags and dietary options to help with meal choices.
Dietary details can vary by dish; check with staff for allergens and specific needs.
Visiting Plage Les Élephants
Located at the beach with outdoor seating, Plage Les Élephants welcomes families and offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Phone ahead for seating and accessibility options.
51 Av. du Croiseur Léger le Malin, 83120 Sainte-Maxime, FranceToday at Plage Les Élephants
- +33 4 94 49 11 49
- Outdoor seating · Dine-in · No Delivery
- Debit cards
About the Plage Les Élephants Menu
The menu offers a blend of French and Mediterranean flavors featuring sections such as Cocktails, Entrées, Rosés, Soft drinks, and Whiskys. Popular dishes include Tuna Tataki, Fusion French Asian Fish, and Grilled Seabass.
Varied drinks selections include Vodkas, Tequilas, Spritz cocktails, and a curated list of Rosés and Whiskys. Lighter fare like Salade Italienne and desserts such as Café Gourmand complement main courses.
Outdoor seating on the beachfront enhances the dining experience, suitable for families and pet owners. Dishes cater to different tastes with kid-friendly options and beverages served throughout the day.
Yes, there is a dedicated kids' menu along with high chairs and changing tables to accommodate families.
Popular choices include Tuna Tataki, Fusion French Asian Fish, Grilled Seabass, and Tartare de Boeuf Traditionnel.
Outdoor seating on the beach is available, offering views and a relaxed atmosphere during good weather.
The menu features a variety of alcoholic drinks including Vodkas, Tequilas, Cocktails, Rosés, and Whiskys.
The restaurant provides full wheelchair access including entrance, parking, restrooms, and seating areas.
Free parking is offered both in a parking lot and on the street close to the restaurant.
Breakfast, lunch, dinner, and dessert options are available throughout the day.
Dogs are welcome both inside and outside the restaurant premises.
Similar restaurants with menus
Other French Restaurant in Sainte-Maxime with menus on Locallya.
Pizzeria Ristorante Matteo Menu
Hunsrückenstraße 21, 40213 Düsseldorf, Germany
Pizzeria Restaurante Palm Beach Menu
Avinguda de Bartomeu Riutort, 75, Platja de Palma i Pla de Sant Jordi, 07610 Palma, Illes Balears, Spain
Pizzeria Mamma Nostra Menu
Riviera del sol, 22-34, Av. Polaris, 29649 Las Lagunas de Mijas, Málaga, Spain
Pizzeria La Candeletta Menu
Wallstraße 23, 40213 Düsseldorf, Germany
Own or manage this restaurant?
Help customers find the latest menu by updating dishes, prices, photos, and availability. Keep your Plage Les Élephants listing accurate on Locallya.
- Free to claim & verify
- Edit menu items anytime
- Update prices & photos
- Respond to customer reviews